
Blue Lock player
Pablo Cavasoz
パブロ・カバソスPaburo Kabasosu
Pablo Cavasoz is a forward, listed with Argentina National Team, first appearing in chapter 87.
- Height
- 170 cm
- Birthday
- March 7
- Star sign
- Pisces
- Blood type
- B
- Dominant foot
- Unlisted
- Manga debut
- Chapter 87
- Anime debut
- Episode 23
- Japanese voice
- Wataru Komada
- English voice
- Ben Balmaceda
Pablo Cavasoz at a glance
- When is Pablo Cavasoz's birthday?
- Pablo Cavasoz's birthday is March 7, and their star sign is Pisces.
- How old is Pablo Cavasoz?
- Pablo Cavasoz is 24 years old.
- How tall is Pablo Cavasoz?
- Pablo Cavasoz is 170 cm tall.
- What position does Pablo Cavasoz play?
- Pablo Cavasoz plays as a forward.
Recorded abilities
Weapons and ranking trajectory
- 01Perfect Kick Accuracy
- 02Metavision
Former squads
- Team World Five
This player has no Blue Lock ranking on record.
Squad overlap
Players who have shared a squad
Derived from recorded team memberships. Each entry lists the squads both players are documented as belonging to.
Provenance
Where this record comes from
Reader rating
--/ 10
Loading ratings
Structured fields
Rankings, squads, jersey numbers and physical details are transcribed from the Blue Lock Wiki character infobox, which cites the chapter each value was stated in.
View the source articleLicensing
Source material is published under CC BY-SA 3.0. Descriptive text on this page is written for this site rather than copied, and factual fields are attributed above.
Licensing and attributionDiscussion
Loading the discussion.
Share
https://bluelockarchive.com/characters/pablo-cavasoz
The card is a 1080 × 1350 image. Signed-in members get their name printed on it.



