
Blue Lock player
Kosei Otsuka
大塚 昴生Ōtsuka Kōsei
Kosei Otsuka is a forward, ranked 248 in the Blue Lock programme, first appearing in chapter 5.
- Height
- 177 cm
- Birthday
- Unlisted
- Star sign
- Unlisted
- Blood type
- Unlisted
- Dominant foot
- Unlisted
- Manga debut
- Chapter 5
- Anime debut
- Episode 3
- Japanese voice
- Akito Sugibayashi
- English voice
- Unlisted
Kosei Otsuka at a glance
- How tall is Kosei Otsuka?
- Kosei Otsuka is 177 cm tall.
- What position does Kosei Otsuka play?
- Kosei Otsuka plays as a forward.
Recorded abilities
Weapons and ranking trajectory
No weapons or abilities are listed for this player in the source records.
Former squads
- Team X
Rank at selection
248
Recorded in
Unstated
Change
First entry
Best on record
248
1 recorded ranking, ordered by the chapter each was stated in.
Squad overlap
Players who have shared a squad
Derived from recorded team memberships. Each entry lists the squads both players are documented as belonging to.
Provenance
Where this record comes from
Reader rating
--/ 10
Loading ratings
Structured fields
Rankings, squads, jersey numbers and physical details are transcribed from the Blue Lock Wiki character infobox, which cites the chapter each value was stated in.
View the source articleLicensing
Source material is published under CC BY-SA 3.0. Descriptive text on this page is written for this site rather than copied, and factual fields are attributed above.
Licensing and attributionDiscussion
Loading the discussion.
Share
https://bluelockarchive.com/characters/kosei-otsuka
The card is a 1080 × 1350 image. Signed-in members get their name printed on it.









